Sunday, November 30, 2014

Companies where Promoters Increase their Stake

In my book I tell my readers that Increasing in promoters holding are very good for any listed company.
Last year  in Nov 2013 I publish a list of 29 company where promoters increase their holding.see this list here and compare price appreciation in last 1 year
Now I give you a fresh list of 27 listed company where promoters increase their holding in June 2014 to Sept 2014 and hope same price appreciation for next year

CompanySept 2014 promoters holdingJune 2014 Promoters holdingIncrease percent
Smiths & Found91.880.0191.87
Laffans Petro51.752.9148.84
Atlas Jewellery51.33.2348.07
IKF Finance90.665238.66
Networth Stock66.7731.834.97
Medinova Diag60.1429.0131.13
Shree Renuka55.4527.7227.73
Super Sales48.0922.0926
Anjani Cement754926
United Spirits58.8732.9625.91
Haria Apparels58.532.6925.81
Palred Tech46.9223.9223
Shristi Infra73.653.0320.57
Cals Refineries16.192.8113.38
Baid Leasing23.5813.1110.47
AXISCADES Engg71.1260.8310.29
Guj Sidhee Cem43.1233.379.75
SBEC Sugars63.8654.469.4
Sterling H Res55.0946.528.57
Paragon Finance50.9743.377.6
BNR Udyog70.3963.067.33
Electrosteel St45.2339.665.57
Network 1878.0872.985.1

Matched Content

My YouTube Channel

Google+ Followers

disclaimer:-Trading in stock market is very risky. This website is not perfect. This is not an advisory service to buy or sell. The contents of “” are only for educational purposes. No liability is accepted for any content in “”. Subject to pindwara(india) jurisdiction only. The author is neither a registered stockbroker nor a registered advisor and does not give investment advice.. While he believes his statements to be true, they always depend on the reliability of his own credible sources. The author recommends that you consult with a qualified investment advisor, one licensed by appropriate regulatory agencies in your legal jurisdiction, author of this website is not a trend technical analyst.