Saturday, November 30, 2013

29 Companies their promoters increase his holdings in Sept 2013

Respected readers 
Today i provide you list of 29 companies where promoters increase their holdings. I also give the value of increased shares in Cr. So promoters of companies are not foolish if they insert their money in his own companies then they expect a bright future of his companies. In my next article i give you list of companies where promoters decrease their holding.
CompanyShareholding % in SepShareholding % in JunIncrease %Value of increased stocks in Cr
United Spirits36.1521.115.0513742
Hexaware Tech43.4727.9215.551593
Reliance Media73.363.1510.15657
JBF Industries55.9148.67.31308
Globus Constr74.9214.0860.84265
Rhodia Speicial91.3373.8717.46213
Empire Ind69.2557.4611.79202
Parag Shilpa19.770.0219.75193
Country Club73.852.1321.6781
Uniphos Ent66.7855.311.4877
Pressman Advt74.9455.1719.7749
Virtual Global23.1313.89.3335
Rajoo Engineers63.8851.9911.8922
Zodiac Ventures64.3355.958.3820
Pacheli Enter13.40.4812.9217
Dhanlaxmi Fabri69.6749.220.479
Peacock Ind63.218.0255.199
Mayur Leather74.7949.8824.917
Birla Precision49.0326.822.236
SKS Logistics71.9960.8211.175
SVC Resources40.9318.8622.075
Seasons Furnish65.8524.3341.522
Seasons Textile61.1324.4836.652
Shreyas Interme61.0347.7613.272

Matched Content

My YouTube Channel

Google+ Followers

disclaimer:-Trading in stock market is very risky. This website is not perfect. This is not an advisory service to buy or sell. The contents of “” are only for educational purposes. No liability is accepted for any content in “”. Subject to pindwara(india) jurisdiction only. The author is neither a registered stockbroker nor a registered advisor and does not give investment advice.. While he believes his statements to be true, they always depend on the reliability of his own credible sources. The author recommends that you consult with a qualified investment advisor, one licensed by appropriate regulatory agencies in your legal jurisdiction, author of this website is not a trend technical analyst.