Thursday, July 24, 2014

30 Companies Where I Recommended "Profit booking" And "Avoid For Fresh Buy"

1.Today i disclose list of 30 companies where I recommended profit booking to my followers and friends because these companies Promoters dilute their holdings in their companies .
2.This is a general market trend that market not like dilution in promoters holding and in more than 75% cases stock down within 1 year from date of equity dilution and in compare to march 2014 and June 2014 quarter a significant promoters stake downfall in these companies. 
2. Here are the list of these 30 stocks
CompanyJunMarDecrease %
Finaventure Cap0.3340.34-40.01
JSL Industries37.8760.87-23
Orbit Corp25.1741.44-16.27
Step Two Corp33.748.61-14.91
Anjani Cement4961.74-12.74
AXIS IT&T60.8371.12-10.29
Pioneer Agro26.1636.45-10.29
Lords Chloro64.9474.94-10
Prabhu Steels49.8759.57-9.7
Hariyana Metals53.8462.45-8.61
Venus Remedies37.5143.99-6.48
Shree Hanuman44.2750.46-6.19
Shree Global74.2380.36-6.13
United Spirits32.9638.62-5.66
Gokaldas Export62.6668.27-5.61
Diamond Power31.3836.93-5.55
Stampede Cap54.7660.22-5.46
DB Corp7074.94-4.94
Shiv Vani Oil43.648.14-4.54
Arcuttipore Tea59.9664.24-4.28
Pratibha Ind46.9551.1-4.15
KNR Construct70.1474.01-3.87
SVC Resources2.676.23-3.56
Chandrika Trade16.319.82-3.52
Ponni Sugars(E)47.0950.61-3.52
Steelco Gujarat7578.26-3.26
Kotak Mahindra40.3343.58-3.25

3. This list included some of popular stokes like orbit corp, United Spirits , Kotak Mahindra etc. So please try to understand real means of this list that I personally assume that these 30 stock may under-perform the Indian stock market in 2014 and 2015, but it does not mean that anyone try to create shorts in these stocks
4. Overall I think we may avoid these stocks for 1-2 year and book profits in any current holdings. 

Matched Content

My YouTube Channel

Google+ Followers

disclaimer:-Trading in stock market is very risky. This website is not perfect. This is not an advisory service to buy or sell. The contents of “” are only for educational purposes. No liability is accepted for any content in “”. Subject to pindwara(india) jurisdiction only. The author is neither a registered stockbroker nor a registered advisor and does not give investment advice.. While he believes his statements to be true, they always depend on the reliability of his own credible sources. The author recommends that you consult with a qualified investment advisor, one licensed by appropriate regulatory agencies in your legal jurisdiction, author of this website is not a trend technical analyst.