Saturday, December 27, 2014

TATA STEEL LTD @398.15

1.Some of my followers say "most of my recommendations are T group companies or small cap companies". So they ask me a good A group stock that full-fill all of my fundamental research criteria's. 
2. Ok, Today I tell you one stock that belong to BSE group A and a part of S&P BSE SENSEX
3. This stock is "Tata Steel Ltd" which full-fill all of fundamental research criteria which is tell you in my book. 
4. Tata Steel Ltd is a 10 rupee face value stock. 
5.Tata Steel Ltd is an Iron and steel company. 
6. Year high of Tata Steel Ltd is 578.60 and Year low 332.20 So this ratio ( Year high/low ratio) is below 2. 
7. Net selling per share of Tata steel ltd is 429.47 So stock CMP 398.15 is below net selling per share per year and target of 430+ is easily achievable in this stock. 
8. No any bulk/block deal in last 2 year. 
9. Tata Steel Ltd pay 8 to 12 rupee dividends in last some years. 
10. Promoters of Tata Steel Ltd hold 31.35% FII hold 19.03% DII hold 24.32 % stake in Tata Steel Ltd. 
11. Base price ( 3 year average price) of Tata Steel Ltd is 398.61, So stock available below face price but if any market fall Tata steel will available below 340 ( 15 % below base price) then It is a strong Buy.
12. I have no any share of Tata Steel Ltd but as usual I am also buy stocks of my research so my wife ordered 7 stocks of Tata Steel Ltd ( This is my style of investing , I am invest only small amounts  in a stock).

Friday, December 12, 2014

My Plan to Become a Registered Research Analyst

Respected Readers, 

In my earlier post I declared that I discontinue publishing of stock research reports on this blog due to SEBI regulation on research analysts. 
I am happy to see that in reply of my post I get 100’s of emails and comments from my followers. I am really felt proud to see your love and faith on me. 
Some of my followers suggest that I make a e mail list and continue sent my research reports in my mailing list but It does not satisfy my hobby of blog publishing. 
Most of my followers ask that why I am not registered myself as a research analysts, I like this idea and in line of my followers demand , Now I will apply for NISM certification which is an essential qualification for research analyst. 
After getting this NISM certification I will apply for registration as a research analyst and hope SEBI will grant the same. Some of followers also suggest that I have time of 6 months to obtain a registration and in this period of 6 month I will continue post stock research reports on this blog, Ok, thanks for your suggestions my next article will publish soon with some great stock ideas. 
I think getting a NISM certification and other preparation for apply for registration will take 15-30 days I will update my progress on this blog. 
Once again thank you all of you for your faith and love on me Regards
 Mahesh Kaushik

Tuesday, December 9, 2014

Sebi Restrictions about Stock Market Research Reports

Respected Readers

Recently Govt. of India approve "SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (RESEARCH ANALYSTS)


REGULATIONS, 2014" Which come in effect from 1 December 2014, So due to these regulation's without prior registration as a research analysts no one can post any company stock fundamentals on Internet , Print and Electronic media . 
Read these complete regulations here
So I am not a registered stock research analysts and due to compliance of "SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE BOARD OF INDIA (RESEARCH ANALYSTS)
REGULATIONS, 2014"  from 01 December 2014 onwards all of my blogs will updated with only educational points for investor and no any company name and stock data will publish on all of my blogs (from 01 December 2014)
Regards
Yours
Mahesh Kaushik

Sunday, November 30, 2014

Companies where Promoters Increase their Stake

In my book I tell my readers that Increasing in promoters holding are very good for any listed company.
Last year  in Nov 2013 I publish a list of 29 company where promoters increase their holding.see this list here and compare price appreciation in last 1 year
 COMPANIES WHERE PROMOTERS INCREASE STAKE
Now I give you a fresh list of 27 listed company where promoters increase their holding in June 2014 to Sept 2014 and hope same price appreciation for next year


CompanySept 2014 promoters holdingJune 2014 Promoters holdingIncrease percent
Smiths & Found91.880.0191.87
Laffans Petro51.752.9148.84
Atlas Jewellery51.33.2348.07
IKF Finance90.665238.66
Networth Stock66.7731.834.97
Medinova Diag60.1429.0131.13
Shree Renuka55.4527.7227.73
Super Sales48.0922.0926
Anjani Cement754926
United Spirits58.8732.9625.91
Haria Apparels58.532.6925.81
Seamec755124
Palred Tech46.9223.9223
Arshiya66.7446.0720.67
Shristi Infra73.653.0320.57
Alankit21.823.318.52
Cals Refineries16.192.8113.38
Alankit21.8210.0711.75
Baid Leasing23.5813.1110.47
AXISCADES Engg71.1260.8310.29
Guj Sidhee Cem43.1233.379.75
SBEC Sugars63.8654.469.4
Sterling H Res55.0946.528.57
Paragon Finance50.9743.377.6
BNR Udyog70.3963.067.33
Electrosteel St45.2339.665.57
Network 1878.0872.985.1

Tuesday, November 25, 2014

MANUGRAPH INDIA LTD @ 32 ( CMP 35.90 WE BUY BELOW 32 )

1.Manugraph India Ltd is a 2 rupee face value industrial machinery company currantly traded at 35.90 
2. Base price of Manugraph India Ltd is 37.85, So if this stock available 15 % below his base price( near 32 ) then it is a best value pick. 
3. Year high of Manugraph India Ltd is 44 and year low 23.50 so this ratio is 1.87 
4. Net selling per share per year is 84.01 So we can easily get a target of 60 to 90. 
5. Manugraph India Ltd is a dividend paying company and pay 1 to 2.50 rupee dividend per year. 
6. No any bulk deal , bonus issue in last 2 year. 
7. Manugraph India Ltd was established in 1972 and Manugraph is India's largest manufacturer of web offset presses. 
8. Promoters of Manugraph India Ltd hold 57.16% and DII hold 9.36% 
9. Discloser:- I have no any share of Manugraph India Ltd but buy 100 share if available @29 to 31 in near term.
Subscribe my you tube channel for Hindi videos here
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8AhWQSB09yTlNVp6Y4aACw

Google+ Followers

disclaimer:-Trading in stock market is very risky. This website is not perfect. This is not an advisory service to buy or sell. The contents of “maheshkaushik.com” are only for educational purposes. No liability is accepted for any content in “www.maheshkaushik.com”. Subject to pindwara(india) jurisdiction only. The author is neither a registered stockbroker nor a registered advisor and does not give investment advice.. While he believes his statements to be true, they always depend on the reliability of his own credible sources. The author recommends that you consult with a qualified investment advisor, one licensed by appropriate regulatory agencies in your legal jurisdiction, author of this website is not a trend technical analyst.