Monday, April 14, 2014

Bhagyanagar India Ltd @14.70

1.Bhagyanagar India Ltd is a 10 rupee face value diversified company which have telecom cables, solar power and wind power business. 
2.Bhagyanagar India Ltd hold stocks of Surana Telecom & Power Ltd manufactures Jelly Filled Cables at its manufacturing facility situated in Hyderabad & Goa and produces cables from the range of 5 pairs to 800 pairs with a total production capacity of 2.9 millions CKM. This unit is approved and recognized by BSNL, MTNL, Indian Railways & Private Telecom Operators. 
3.Surana Telecom & Power Ltd has already started manufacturing of SPV Modules with production capacity of 12MW per year. The Module ranges from 5W to 220W. It has set up a joint venture with Bhagyanagar India Limited. The joint venture company is Surana Ventures Limited. 
4.Surana Telecom & Power Ltd is in collaboration with Suzlon has setup wind power generation to produce 1.25MW of wind power and is in the process to expand to 5MW. 
5. Year high of Bhagyanagar India Ltd is 15.15 Year low 8.65 so year high/low ratio is below 2. 
6.Net revenue per share per year of Bhagyanagar India Ltd is 32.31 So we easily get a target over 20. 
7.Bhagyanagar India Ltd pay INR 0.40 per share dividend since last 5 years. 
8. Promoters holding in Bhagyanagar India Ltd is 72.84 % which increase from 71.25% so increasing in promoters holding is very good point. 
9. Base price ( as my book 3 year average price of Bhagyanagar India Ltd is 14.65 so we are not so late to buy this stock. 
10.I have no any share of Bhagyanagar India Ltd but plan to buy 300 in my wife trading account.

Monday, March 24, 2014

JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD @9.95

1.JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD is a 5 rupee face value pharmaceuticals stock which traded at 9.95 only. 
2. Year high/ year low for jagsonpal pharma is 12.70 and 7.00 so when year high and year low ratio is below 2 then we think stock is stable. 
3.Promoters of JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD hold 65.79% with no any pledged share. 
4. As my rule JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD is a dividend paying stock which pay 0.25 paisa per share dividend in 2009 and in 2010 to 2013 continue pay 0.50 paisa per share dividend. 
5.When we divide net revenue ( net income not confuse with net profit ) per year with total number of shares we get net revenue per share per year which is 63 in case of JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD read my book for more detail of this concept. 
6.JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD have no any bulk or block deal in last 2 year which is another sign of stability.
7. Base price ( last three year avarage price ) for JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD is 12.16 so if we buy @9.95 then it is 20 % below base price. 
8. I have no any share of JAGSONPAL PHARMACEUTICALS LTD ( but plan to buy in my wife ac)

Saturday, March 1, 2014

Reliance Infrastructure Ltd @ 362

1.Reliance Infrastructure Ltd( formally known as reliance energy ltd ) is a 10 rupee face value electric utility company.
2. Promoters holding in Reliance Infrastructure Ltd is 48.53 % FII holding 17.22 & DII holding 19.82 % so this is a great blue chip stock which available at attractive buying price. 
3.Reliance Infrastructure Ltd hold 36.50 % stake in Reliance power ltd so if we buy Reliance Infrastructure Ltd we also have an indirect holding in Reliance power ltd. 
4. Year high and year low of Reliance Infrastructure Ltd is 469.75 and 308 stock traded at 362 so year high/low is below 2 which show price stability.
5. If we calculate Base price of this stock then this is 473.88 and stock traded 15%+ below from base price. 
6. Net revenue per share per year of Reliance Infrastructure Ltd is 544, so as per my calculation we hold it for a target of INR 500+ 
7. Reliance Infrastructure Ltd also pay dividends from last few years which is INR 7.00 to 7.40 Per year. 
8. Reliance Infrastructure Ltd have no any bulk or block deal since last 2 years so i think stock price is stable now. 
9. I have no any stock of Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.
key words:-target of Reliance Infrastructure Ltd , buy Reliance Infrastructure Ltd, mahesh kaushik stock recommendations latest.

Monday, February 24, 2014

INDRAPRASTHA MEDICAL CORP.LTD @34.50

Some of my blog readers ask that why i update this blog once in a month only ? 
Dear followers and readers it is very hard task to find a good stock in crowd of various speculative stocks. Before publishing a stock in this blog i scan 20-50 stock which fulfill all of my stock choosing criteria which i tell you earlier. 
Some time i scan stocks 2-3 hours but not find any stock which full fill all of criterias so this is the main reason that why my blog updated so late. 
Ok after a hard work of 10 days i find a best dividend paying fundamental stock "INDRAPRASTHA MEDICAL CORP.LTD" You will be happy to knew that when i publish a recommendation me or my wife also make a investment near INR 3500 in recommended stock and forget it for one year because i never book profit before one year ( i like income tax free profit so i hold a stock for one year or more).
 So now we choose INDRAPRASTHA MEDICAL CORP.LTD for our next INR 3500 investment ( read my book for more information about my investment style)
1.INDRAPRASTHA MEDICAL CORP.LTD is a 10 rupee face value stock. 
2.INDRAPRASTHA MEDICAL CORP.LTD traded at 34.80 and year high / year low is 41.10/29.15 and this ratio is below 2 
3. INDRAPRASTHA MEDICAL CORP.LTD is a dividend paying stock which pay dividend every year since 2002 see this chart 
Date            Amount of dividend 
19 Sep 2013      1.60
06 Sep 2012      1.60
05 Sep 2011      1.60
30 Aug 2010      1.60
27 Aug 2009      1.50
28 Aug 2008      1.40
07 Sep 2007      1.25
28 Jul 2006        1.25
18 Aug 2005       1.00 
18 Aug 2004       1.00 
13 Aug 2003       0.85
06 Sep 2002       0.75 
4. Promoters of indraprastha hospital hold 51 % stocks 
5. Stock have no bulk/block deal since last 4 years. 
6. Net revenue per share per year is 66.18 so we can easily get a target above 60 if we hold it one year or more. 
7. Base price of indraprastha hospital is 35.35 so as my rule if this stock available 15 % below of base price mean near 30 or below 30 then it is a best buy but CMP 34 is also not bad for a long term buy. 
8. Currently i have no any share of Indraprastha medical but as usual my plan to catch this share near 30.

Friday, January 17, 2014

ROLTA INDIA LTD @ 70

1. This time I choose Rolta india ltd as a new best fundamental stock because Rolta india ltd also full fill all of my stock choosing criteria s which i discuss with you in my book. 
2. Rolta india ltd is a 10 rupee face value IT company. 
3. Year high/ year low of ROLTA INDIA LTD is 78.65/50.00 which is below 2 so this is right time to buy this stock. 
4. Net Revenue per year per share of ROLTA INDIA LTD is near 81 rupee per share per year so 70-80 ( below 80 ) is a good buying price range for Rolta india ltd. 
5. Rolta india ltd pay 3 rupee per share dividend from last some years. 
6. Rolta india ltd has no bulk / block deals since last 2 years.
 7. Base price ( 3 Year average price of Rolta india ltd is 81) so CMP 70-72 is 15 % below from base price. 
8. Promoters continue increase their holding in Rolta india ltd from 44.22 % to 46.25 % then 47.71% then 49.08% then 50.32 % means promoter increase their holding at every price fall .
8. I have no any share of Rolta india ltd.

Saturday, November 30, 2013

LIST OF STOCKS THAT ARE STRICTLY AVOID AS MY THEORY

Respected readers, If you read my book then you knew that i always avoid stocks where promoters decrease their stake in company. 
Today i give a list of some stocks where promoters decrease his holding in Sept 2013. 
So i warn my readers that they carefull about these type of stocks and avoid them even if your favorivte analyst on TV recommended these stocks and your broker recommended these stocks.
It is a general trend that when promoters exit from his holding then speculators make a rumor in market and distribute these stocks to general public like you and me. Please remember i not say that these companies are froud, all of these are reputed companies and may be perform even promoter decrease their holdings but in my theory of investing i avoid stocks where promoters decrease shareholding so purpose of this list is not insulting the companies. I give this list for my followers that if they buy any stock in this list then they strictly check other fundamentals before insert their hard earn money in stock market.
CompanyPromoter holding inSepPromoter holding in JunDecrease %Value of Decreased stocks in Cr
Hero Motocorp39.9252.21-12.2916346
Neyveli Lignite9093.56-3.569029
Hind Copper9094.01-4.015725
Westlife Dev62.1966.37-4.183780
Religare Enterp60.971.75-10.852988
Bajaj Corp7584.75-9.752558
Shriram City37.5757.31-19.742388
HMT9098.88-8.881940
Omaxe74.9983.79-8.81743
India Tourism D87.1192.11-51152
Sundaram-Clayto7580-5480
Gitanjali Gems39.2855.02-15.74193
Marathon Realty7589.14-14.14179
Gati37.9943.86-5.8795
TGB Banquets38.1745.97-7.875
Orient Press7590.08-15.0840
Lok Housing42.9647.27-4.3130
Hanung Toys54.9370.38-15.4529
Aptus Ind37.7551.62-13.8725
Marg42.3148.1-5.7923
Guj Auto Gears63.3470.62-7.2821
JMT Auto9.1926.61-17.4219
Bafna Pharma30.8735.05-4.1815
Best Eastern7589.6-14.613
Fortune Fin Ser13.1128.72-15.6112
McDowell29.0737.16-8.0910
Omnitech Infoso41.0850.98-9.99
Karuturi Global8.0415.52-7.489
Rich Universe14.8120.71-5.98
JRG Securities45.5949.38-3.798
Zylog Systems6.8511.43-4.586
Pranavadity Spg74.5393.76-19.235
Kartik Invest79.989.98-10.085
Swarnajyot Agro59.968.65-8.755
Swiss Glascoat35.7843.52-7.745
Shri Karthik74.5280.28-5.765
Blue Blends Fin70.1789.62-19.454
Kuwer Ind48.3354.11-5.784
Ocean Agro81.2786.39-5.123
Gulshan Chem67.1372.02-4.893
D & H India47.1850.94-3.763
CTIL6.911.78-4.882
Lords Chemicals34.8739.66-4.792
Arvind Intl20.6425.1-4.462
Bilpower28.1337.71-9.581
Divya Jyoti Ind14.7524.23-9.481
Zyden Gentec6.6215.93-9.311
Mahavir Advance0.977.31-6.341
Global Land30.3134.37-4.061
Surya Industria9.2934.32-25.030
Koa Tools1.2524.82-23.570
Saboo Brothers0.7723.73-22.960
Pretto Leather26.7949.25-22.460
Venus Power Ven0.144.75-4.610

29 Companies their promoters increase his holdings in Sept 2013

Respected readers 
Today i provide you list of 29 companies where promoters increase their holdings. I also give the value of increased shares in Cr. So promoters of companies are not foolish if they insert their money in his own companies then they expect a bright future of his companies. In my next article i give you list of companies where promoters decrease their holding.
CompanyShareholding % in SepShareholding % in JunIncrease %Value of increased stocks in Cr
HUL67.2552.4814.7786458
United Spirits36.1521.115.0513742
CRISIL67.8252.7715.055054
Hexaware Tech43.4727.9215.551593
Reliance Media73.363.1510.15657
Kesoram49.2827.1222.16323
JBF Industries55.9148.67.31308
Globus Constr74.9214.0860.84265
Rhodia Speicial91.3373.8717.46213
Empire Ind69.2557.4611.79202
Parag Shilpa19.770.0219.75193
BharatiShipyard65.4854.8510.6391
Country Club73.852.1321.6781
Uniphos Ent66.7855.311.4877
Pressman Advt74.9455.1719.7749
Virtual Global23.1313.89.3335
Wanbury48.9741.367.6123
Rajoo Engineers63.8851.9911.8922
Zodiac Ventures64.3355.958.3820
Pacheli Enter13.40.4812.9217
Dhanlaxmi Fabri69.6749.220.479
Peacock Ind63.218.0255.199
Mayur Leather74.7949.8824.917
Birla Precision49.0326.822.236
SKS Logistics71.9960.8211.175
SVC Resources40.9318.8622.075
Seasons Furnish65.8524.3341.522
Seasons Textile61.1324.4836.652
Shreyas Interme61.0347.7613.272

Saturday, October 26, 2013

TOP INDIAN COMPANIES WHERE PROMOTERS INCREASE THEIR STAKE IN JUNE 2013

In my book " The winning theory in stock market " i tell you theory about increasing promoters stake in a stock. 
I love to buy companies where promoters increase their holdings because promoters are not foolish they knew their company valuation and internals of their company. 
People search free stock market tips on internet and when i go to any public place, function or party people ask me stock tips. 
I wonder to see that my friends, my coworkers and even my officers call me for a free stock tip. 
So for this purpose today i told you top 29 companies where promoters increase their holding in June 2013 and in most of cases i find if promoters increase their holding then stock valuation also increase. 
Here is your list but i request you that before buying do not forget other stock screening criteria as described in my book
CompanyPromoters holding in june 2013Promoters holding in march 2013Increase %No of Shares increaseValue of increasing share in Rs Cr
Guj Gas73.765.128.58110003302596
Fairfield Atlas93.7483.919.832684650617
Orient Green76.3556.0720.28171269846490
Orient Refract69.6243.622631236192245
Liberty Phos79.6253.62263753933216
Elecon Eng57.1646.1211.0419445000204
Fulford74.9554.1920.76809717152
Educomp Sol44.7937.37.499180000141
India Infra66.4114.9251.495441076110
Mafatlal Ind74.8964.4110.484099027101
Duncans Ind82.5454.4628.081682807482
Country Club73.852.1321.677400000079
Lloyd Electric47.5438.628.92481860057
Excel Castronic25.1113.5311.58160970032
Vyapar Ind62.5535.7426.81292100030
Moser Baer25.1816.298.892000000016
Pondy Oxides51.7943.28.5995789812
Roselabs Fin74.2557.6416.61166048911
Color Chips74.7213.9160.811271984210
Real Realty74.9513.7161.2430503004
Tamil JaiBharat65.9941.8724.1297867364
Drillco Metal52.6236.0916.533627204
JMG Corporation42.8330.812.0323808004
Hind Syntex48.2430.3617.8822731883
Gee El Woollens38.9114.0924.8210435442
Ram Informatics37.8620.1417.7221515002
Mahesh Agri41.34536.344675001
Cybermate Info14.81.3113.4999000001

Saturday, October 5, 2013

Country Club (india) Ltd @ 6.10

1.Country Club (India) Ltd is a 2 rupee face value hotel share. 
2. Country Club (India) Ltd give 0.10 paisa per share divided till last some years. 
3. Year high of Country Club (India) Ltd is 10.10 and year low 5.14 
4. Net revenue per share of Country Club (India) Ltd is 19.49 5.No recent bulk deal in last 2 year 
6. Base price of country club is 9.22 so stock traded below base price. 
7. This stock is already in my holding, i hold 400 share of this company and plan to buy 600 more. 
8.Promoters of Country Club (India) Ltd increase their holding from 52.13 % to 73.80% this is very good point for stock health.

Saturday, September 21, 2013

Unique Organics Ltd @ 8

1. Unique Organics Ltd is a 10 rupee face value Agricultural products company. 

2.Year high of Unique Organics Ltd is 11.20 Year low 5.56 stock traded @8 so year high/low ratio is normal. 
3.Unique Organics Ltd stocks not show any bulk deal in last 2 year.
4. Unique Organics Ltd pay 1 rupee per share dividend in 2013. 
5.Promoters holding in Unique Organics Ltd is 27.82 % and they increase it from 27.74 % DII holding 3.15 % and FII holding NIl, this is a good holding pattern. 
5.This is a low equity stock, Unique Organics Ltd has only 59,53,000 shares, So net revenue per share per year is 272 in 2012-13 which is very exiting for me. 
6.Base price of Unique Organics Ltd is 8.06 stock traded @8 so stock is in buying range. 
7. I have no any share of Unique Organics Ltd. 
8.You may visit Unique Organics Ltd web page here
9.Recommended readings:-
Birla Sun life international equity fund plan A give 46.23 % profit.