Saturday, November 30, 2013


Respected readers, If you read my book then you knew that i always avoid stocks where promoters decrease their stake in company. 
Today i give a list of some stocks where promoters decrease his holding in Sept 2013. 
So i warn my readers that they carefull about these type of stocks and avoid them even if your favorivte analyst on TV recommended these stocks and your broker recommended these stocks.
It is a general trend that when promoters exit from his holding then speculators make a rumor in market and distribute these stocks to general public like you and me. Please remember i not say that these companies are froud, all of these are reputed companies and may be perform even promoter decrease their holdings but in my theory of investing i avoid stocks where promoters decrease shareholding so purpose of this list is not insulting the companies. I give this list for my followers that if they buy any stock in this list then they strictly check other fundamentals before insert their hard earn money in stock market.
CompanyPromoter holding inSepPromoter holding in JunDecrease %Value of Decreased stocks in Cr
Hero Motocorp39.9252.21-12.2916346
Neyveli Lignite9093.56-3.569029
Hind Copper9094.01-4.015725
Westlife Dev62.1966.37-4.183780
Religare Enterp60.971.75-10.852988
Bajaj Corp7584.75-9.752558
Shriram City37.5757.31-19.742388
India Tourism D87.1192.11-51152
Gitanjali Gems39.2855.02-15.74193
Marathon Realty7589.14-14.14179
TGB Banquets38.1745.97-7.875
Orient Press7590.08-15.0840
Lok Housing42.9647.27-4.3130
Hanung Toys54.9370.38-15.4529
Aptus Ind37.7551.62-13.8725
Guj Auto Gears63.3470.62-7.2821
JMT Auto9.1926.61-17.4219
Bafna Pharma30.8735.05-4.1815
Best Eastern7589.6-14.613
Fortune Fin Ser13.1128.72-15.6112
Omnitech Infoso41.0850.98-9.99
Karuturi Global8.0415.52-7.489
Rich Universe14.8120.71-5.98
JRG Securities45.5949.38-3.798
Zylog Systems6.8511.43-4.586
Pranavadity Spg74.5393.76-19.235
Kartik Invest79.989.98-10.085
Swarnajyot Agro59.968.65-8.755
Swiss Glascoat35.7843.52-7.745
Shri Karthik74.5280.28-5.765
Blue Blends Fin70.1789.62-19.454
Kuwer Ind48.3354.11-5.784
Ocean Agro81.2786.39-5.123
Gulshan Chem67.1372.02-4.893
D & H India47.1850.94-3.763
Lords Chemicals34.8739.66-4.792
Arvind Intl20.6425.1-4.462
Divya Jyoti Ind14.7524.23-9.481
Zyden Gentec6.6215.93-9.311
Mahavir Advance0.977.31-6.341
Global Land30.3134.37-4.061
Surya Industria9.2934.32-25.030
Koa Tools1.2524.82-23.570
Saboo Brothers0.7723.73-22.960
Pretto Leather26.7949.25-22.460
Venus Power Ven0.144.75-4.610

Matched Content

My YouTube Channel

Google+ Followers

disclaimer:-Trading in stock market is very risky. This website is not perfect. This is not an advisory service to buy or sell. The contents of “” are only for educational purposes. No liability is accepted for any content in “”. Subject to pindwara(india) jurisdiction only. The author is neither a registered stockbroker nor a registered advisor and does not give investment advice.. While he believes his statements to be true, they always depend on the reliability of his own credible sources. The author recommends that you consult with a qualified investment advisor, one licensed by appropriate regulatory agencies in your legal jurisdiction, author of this website is not a trend technical analyst.