Saturday, October 26, 2013

TOP INDIAN COMPANIES WHERE PROMOTERS INCREASE THEIR STAKE IN JUNE 2013

In my book " The winning theory in stock market " i tell you theory about increasing promoters stake in a stock. 
I love to buy companies where promoters increase their holdings because promoters are not foolish they knew their company valuation and internals of their company. 
People search free stock market tips on internet and when i go to any public place, function or party people ask me stock tips. 
I wonder to see that my friends, my coworkers and even my officers call me for a free stock tip. 
So for this purpose today i told you top 29 companies where promoters increase their holding in June 2013 and in most of cases i find if promoters increase their holding then stock valuation also increase. 
Here is your list but i request you that before buying do not forget other stock screening criteria as described in my book
CompanyPromoters holding in june 2013Promoters holding in march 2013Increase %No of Shares increaseValue of increasing share in Rs Cr
Guj Gas73.765.128.58110003302596
Fairfield Atlas93.7483.919.832684650617
Orient Green76.3556.0720.28171269846490
Orient Refract69.6243.622631236192245
Liberty Phos79.6253.62263753933216
Elecon Eng57.1646.1211.0419445000204
Fulford74.9554.1920.76809717152
Educomp Sol44.7937.37.499180000141
India Infra66.4114.9251.495441076110
Mafatlal Ind74.8964.4110.484099027101
Duncans Ind82.5454.4628.081682807482
Country Club73.852.1321.677400000079
Lloyd Electric47.5438.628.92481860057
Excel Castronic25.1113.5311.58160970032
Vyapar Ind62.5535.7426.81292100030
Moser Baer25.1816.298.892000000016
Pondy Oxides51.7943.28.5995789812
Roselabs Fin74.2557.6416.61166048911
Color Chips74.7213.9160.811271984210
Real Realty74.9513.7161.2430503004
Tamil JaiBharat65.9941.8724.1297867364
Drillco Metal52.6236.0916.533627204
JMG Corporation42.8330.812.0323808004
Hind Syntex48.2430.3617.8822731883
Gee El Woollens38.9114.0924.8210435442
Ram Informatics37.8620.1417.7221515002
Mahesh Agri41.34536.344675001
Cybermate Info14.81.3113.4999000001

Matched Content

My YouTube Channel

Google+ Followers

disclaimer:-Trading in stock market is very risky. This website is not perfect. This is not an advisory service to buy or sell. The contents of “maheshkaushik.com” are only for educational purposes. No liability is accepted for any content in “www.maheshkaushik.com”. Subject to pindwara(india) jurisdiction only. The author is neither a registered stockbroker nor a registered advisor and does not give investment advice.. While he believes his statements to be true, they always depend on the reliability of his own credible sources. The author recommends that you consult with a qualified investment advisor, one licensed by appropriate regulatory agencies in your legal jurisdiction, author of this website is not a trend technical analyst.