Saturday, November 30, 2013

LIST OF STOCKS THAT ARE STRICTLY AVOID AS MY THEORY

Respected readers, If you read my book then you knew that i always avoid stocks where promoters decrease their stake in company. 
Today i give a list of some stocks where promoters decrease his holding in Sept 2013. 
So i warn my readers that they carefull about these type of stocks and avoid them even if your favorivte analyst on TV recommended these stocks and your broker recommended these stocks.
It is a general trend that when promoters exit from his holding then speculators make a rumor in market and distribute these stocks to general public like you and me. Please remember i not say that these companies are froud, all of these are reputed companies and may be perform even promoter decrease their holdings but in my theory of investing i avoid stocks where promoters decrease shareholding so purpose of this list is not insulting the companies. I give this list for my followers that if they buy any stock in this list then they strictly check other fundamentals before insert their hard earn money in stock market.
CompanyPromoter holding inSepPromoter holding in JunDecrease %Value of Decreased stocks in Cr
Hero Motocorp39.9252.21-12.2916346
Neyveli Lignite9093.56-3.569029
Hind Copper9094.01-4.015725
Westlife Dev62.1966.37-4.183780
Religare Enterp60.971.75-10.852988
Bajaj Corp7584.75-9.752558
Shriram City37.5757.31-19.742388
HMT9098.88-8.881940
Omaxe74.9983.79-8.81743
India Tourism D87.1192.11-51152
Sundaram-Clayto7580-5480
Gitanjali Gems39.2855.02-15.74193
Marathon Realty7589.14-14.14179
Gati37.9943.86-5.8795
TGB Banquets38.1745.97-7.875
Orient Press7590.08-15.0840
Lok Housing42.9647.27-4.3130
Hanung Toys54.9370.38-15.4529
Aptus Ind37.7551.62-13.8725
Marg42.3148.1-5.7923
Guj Auto Gears63.3470.62-7.2821
JMT Auto9.1926.61-17.4219
Bafna Pharma30.8735.05-4.1815
Best Eastern7589.6-14.613
Fortune Fin Ser13.1128.72-15.6112
McDowell29.0737.16-8.0910
Omnitech Infoso41.0850.98-9.99
Karuturi Global8.0415.52-7.489
Rich Universe14.8120.71-5.98
JRG Securities45.5949.38-3.798
Zylog Systems6.8511.43-4.586
Pranavadity Spg74.5393.76-19.235
Kartik Invest79.989.98-10.085
Swarnajyot Agro59.968.65-8.755
Swiss Glascoat35.7843.52-7.745
Shri Karthik74.5280.28-5.765
Blue Blends Fin70.1789.62-19.454
Kuwer Ind48.3354.11-5.784
Ocean Agro81.2786.39-5.123
Gulshan Chem67.1372.02-4.893
D & H India47.1850.94-3.763
CTIL6.911.78-4.882
Lords Chemicals34.8739.66-4.792
Arvind Intl20.6425.1-4.462
Bilpower28.1337.71-9.581
Divya Jyoti Ind14.7524.23-9.481
Zyden Gentec6.6215.93-9.311
Mahavir Advance0.977.31-6.341
Global Land30.3134.37-4.061
Surya Industria9.2934.32-25.030
Koa Tools1.2524.82-23.570
Saboo Brothers0.7723.73-22.960
Pretto Leather26.7949.25-22.460
Venus Power Ven0.144.75-4.610

29 Companies their promoters increase his holdings in Sept 2013

Respected readers 
Today i provide you list of 29 companies where promoters increase their holdings. I also give the value of increased shares in Cr. So promoters of companies are not foolish if they insert their money in his own companies then they expect a bright future of his companies. In my next article i give you list of companies where promoters decrease their holding.
CompanyShareholding % in SepShareholding % in JunIncrease %Value of increased stocks in Cr
HUL67.2552.4814.7786458
United Spirits36.1521.115.0513742
CRISIL67.8252.7715.055054
Hexaware Tech43.4727.9215.551593
Reliance Media73.363.1510.15657
Kesoram49.2827.1222.16323
JBF Industries55.9148.67.31308
Globus Constr74.9214.0860.84265
Rhodia Speicial91.3373.8717.46213
Empire Ind69.2557.4611.79202
Parag Shilpa19.770.0219.75193
BharatiShipyard65.4854.8510.6391
Country Club73.852.1321.6781
Uniphos Ent66.7855.311.4877
Pressman Advt74.9455.1719.7749
Virtual Global23.1313.89.3335
Wanbury48.9741.367.6123
Rajoo Engineers63.8851.9911.8922
Zodiac Ventures64.3355.958.3820
Pacheli Enter13.40.4812.9217
Dhanlaxmi Fabri69.6749.220.479
Peacock Ind63.218.0255.199
Mayur Leather74.7949.8824.917
Birla Precision49.0326.822.236
SKS Logistics71.9960.8211.175
SVC Resources40.9318.8622.075
Seasons Furnish65.8524.3341.522
Seasons Textile61.1324.4836.652
Shreyas Interme61.0347.7613.272

Saturday, October 26, 2013

TOP INDIAN COMPANIES WHERE PROMOTERS INCREASE THEIR STAKE IN JUNE 2013

In my book " The winning theory in stock market " i tell you theory about increasing promoters stake in a stock. 
I love to buy companies where promoters increase their holdings because promoters are not foolish they knew their company valuation and internals of their company. 
People search free stock market tips on internet and when i go to any public place, function or party people ask me stock tips. 
I wonder to see that my friends, my coworkers and even my officers call me for a free stock tip. 
So for this purpose today i told you top 29 companies where promoters increase their holding in June 2013 and in most of cases i find if promoters increase their holding then stock valuation also increase. 
Here is your list but i request you that before buying do not forget other stock screening criteria as described in my book
CompanyPromoters holding in june 2013Promoters holding in march 2013Increase %No of Shares increaseValue of increasing share in Rs Cr
Guj Gas73.765.128.58110003302596
Fairfield Atlas93.7483.919.832684650617
Orient Green76.3556.0720.28171269846490
Orient Refract69.6243.622631236192245
Liberty Phos79.6253.62263753933216
Elecon Eng57.1646.1211.0419445000204
Fulford74.9554.1920.76809717152
Educomp Sol44.7937.37.499180000141
India Infra66.4114.9251.495441076110
Mafatlal Ind74.8964.4110.484099027101
Duncans Ind82.5454.4628.081682807482
Country Club73.852.1321.677400000079
Lloyd Electric47.5438.628.92481860057
Excel Castronic25.1113.5311.58160970032
Vyapar Ind62.5535.7426.81292100030
Moser Baer25.1816.298.892000000016
Pondy Oxides51.7943.28.5995789812
Roselabs Fin74.2557.6416.61166048911
Color Chips74.7213.9160.811271984210
Real Realty74.9513.7161.2430503004
Tamil JaiBharat65.9941.8724.1297867364
Drillco Metal52.6236.0916.533627204
JMG Corporation42.8330.812.0323808004
Hind Syntex48.2430.3617.8822731883
Gee El Woollens38.9114.0924.8210435442
Ram Informatics37.8620.1417.7221515002
Mahesh Agri41.34536.344675001
Cybermate Info14.81.3113.4999000001

Saturday, October 5, 2013

Country Club (india) Ltd @ 6.10

1.Country Club (India) Ltd is a 2 rupee face value hotel share. 
2. Country Club (India) Ltd give 0.10 paisa per share divided till last some years. 
3. Year high of Country Club (India) Ltd is 10.10 and year low 5.14 
4. Net revenue per share of Country Club (India) Ltd is 19.49 5.No recent bulk deal in last 2 year 
6. Base price of country club is 9.22 so stock traded below base price. 
7. This stock is already in my holding, i hold 400 share of this company and plan to buy 600 more. 
8.Promoters of Country Club (India) Ltd increase their holding from 52.13 % to 73.80% this is very good point for stock health.

Saturday, September 21, 2013

Unique Organics Ltd @ 8

1. Unique Organics Ltd is a 10 rupee face value Agricultural products company. 

2.Year high of Unique Organics Ltd is 11.20 Year low 5.56 stock traded @8 so year high/low ratio is normal. 
3.Unique Organics Ltd stocks not show any bulk deal in last 2 year.
4. Unique Organics Ltd pay 1 rupee per share dividend in 2013. 
5.Promoters holding in Unique Organics Ltd is 27.82 % and they increase it from 27.74 % DII holding 3.15 % and FII holding NIl, this is a good holding pattern. 
5.This is a low equity stock, Unique Organics Ltd has only 59,53,000 shares, So net revenue per share per year is 272 in 2012-13 which is very exiting for me. 
6.Base price of Unique Organics Ltd is 8.06 stock traded @8 so stock is in buying range. 
7. I have no any share of Unique Organics Ltd. 
8.You may visit Unique Organics Ltd web page here
9.Recommended readings:-
Birla Sun life international equity fund plan A give 46.23 % profit.

Sunday, August 11, 2013

Hindalco Industries Ltd @91. 35

Today I am telling you a valuable stock from BSE group A, because one of my honorable blog reader Shri Avatar Sing ji IRA Complain me that I am recommended only penny stocks. Some other readers ask that why I not suggest fundamentally strong stock like earlier. 
Some of my readers also sent a thank you for my earlier Reliance communication SIP recommendation they overall get a decent profit from it. Ok, Today we discuss about Hindalco industries Ltd.
 1. Hindalco industries Ltd is a 1 rupee face value Group A stock which is traded at 91.35. 
2. Promoters holding is 32.06 % FII holding 26.53% DII holding 15.59% this is a very strong holding pattern. 
3. Hindalco Industries Ltd Recommended 1.40 Rupee per share dividend and ex dividend date 03.09.2013 is still due so our readers avail a dividend in their holding periods. 
4. Hindalco Industries Ltd has no any recent bulk deals.
 5. Hindalco Industries Ltd net revenue per share is 136 so I think stock easily give us a target of 125+ 
6. Base Price for Hindalco Industries Ltd is 147 so stock reasonably below his base price.
 7. I have no any stock of Hindalco Industries Ltd.

Thursday, August 1, 2013

PRICOL LTD @ 16.35

Respected readers Sorry for so late updating of my website because it will take a long time to check fundamentals of stocks, ok now I find a another good stock which full fill all of my stock choosing criteria, today we discuss about PRICOL LTD. 
1. Pricol Ltd is a 1 rupee face value auto parts and equipment company. 
2. Pricol Ltd currently traded at 16.35 , year high and year low fro Pricol Ltd is 21.95 and 14.35 so year high/low ratio is below 2 
3. Pricol Ltd promoters hold 38.63% and they increase their holding from 35.66% which is very sound for stock. 
4. Pricol Ltd declares 0.40 per share interim dividend and record date for this dividend is 07.08.13 so you can get dividend if you buy before 07.08.13 
5. The stock has no bulk deal since last 2 years. 
6. Pricol Ltd Net revenue per share for the year 2012-13 is 92.46 ( read my book for detail about this fundamental concept). 
7. Base price of Pricol Ltd is 18.97 so this is a buy below base price for a target of 20+ 8.I have no any share of Pricol Ltd.

Sunday, June 9, 2013

Enjoy Dividends on Manali petrochemical and BLB limited

Last month I recommended three stocks, which fulfill my book criteria’s 1. BLB 2. MANALI PETRO 3. NATIONAL PLASTIC.
 Manali petrochemical declare 0.50 paisa per share dividend which record date is 22.07.2013 and BLB limited also declare 0.10 paisa per share dividend which record date is 23.07.13 
Blb limited is a periodic call auction stock some of my follower ask me “What is periodic call auction? 
When a stock is illiquid then stock exchanges enter him in to periodic call auction, which mean order for these stocks valid only for one hour and after one hour your order will be cancel by stock exchange so you will put your order every hour for trading in these types of stocks. 
Dis-closer:- Manali petro and national plastic industries ltd is in my personal holdings.

Sunday, June 2, 2013

GUJARAT SIDHEE CEMENT LTD @ 23

1.GUJARAT SIDHEE CEMENT LTD is a 10 rupee face value cement stock. 
2.GUJARAT SIDHEE CEMENT LTD recommended 1 rupee per share dividend this year. 
3.Promoters holding in GUJARAT SIDHEE CEMENT LTD is 35.70 % FII holding 0.06 % DII hold 2.49 %. 
4. Actually this is a same story of singer india ltd read singer india view at 
http://sharegenius.blogspot.in/2013/06/book-your-250-profit-in-singer-india-ltd.html 
5. Singer india and gujarat sidhee both were sick units due to his high debts and both reduce his share capital for repaying debts in this order gujarat sidhee reduced the paid up share capital of the Company by 75% from Rs. 144,61,54,080/- consisting of 14,46,15,408 fully paid up Equity Shares of Rs. 10/- each to Rs. 36,15,38,520/- consisting of 3,61,53,852 fully paid up Equity Shares of Rs. 10/- each as approved by the Hon'ble Board for Industrial & Financial Reconstruction (BIFR). 
6.This reduction in paid up share capital reduce quantity of total share and make gujarat sidhee a debt free stock. 
7. So my view is positive for gujarat sidhee.
8. I hold 75 share of GUJARAT SIDHEE CEMENT LTD.

Sunday, May 19, 2013

Vinyl Chemicals (india) Ltd @9

1. Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd is a chemical company which makes chemicals for textile, paints, alcohol, adhesive industries since 1991. 
2. Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd is a 1 rupee face value company. 
3. Net sale per share of last year is 115.32 which is excellent.
4.The base price of Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd is 11.58 stock traded at nine which is 22 % below from base price so I think we can easily get a short term target of 11. 
5. Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd is a dividend paying stock last year dividend is 0.60 rupees per share and board of Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd will held a meeting on 24 may 2013 for current year dividend recommendations. 
6.No bulk deals in Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd recorded in last two years. 
7. Promoters of Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd hold 50.55% share. 
8. Year high of Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd is 13.05 year low 7.76 stock traded at 9 
9. I think this stock is good for more than one-year holding or a trading holding for the target of 11+ ; 
Discloser:-I have no any share of Vinyl Chemicals (India) Ltd.

Sunday, April 28, 2013

Natinal Plastic Industries Ltd @8.75


1.National Plastic Industries ltd is a 10 rupee face value plastic company. 


2.Book value of National Plastic Industries is 27.07 
3.Stock of National Plastic Industries is traded at 9.43 
4. Net revenue per share of National Plastic Industries is 65.82 
5.Promoters holding in National Plastic Industries ltd is 56.62 % which is good. 
6.Year high of National Plastic Industries ltd is 13.99 and Year low 8.50 so this ratio is normal as my criteria. 
7. National Plastic Industries ltd is a dividend paying stock last year dividend is 0.50 rupee per share. 
8.No any bonus No any stock split or No any bulk deals recorded since last 2 years so this week national plastic is my pick. 
9. Base price of National Plastic Industries ltd is 16.22 so stock of National Plastic Industries ltd traded 50 % below his base price.
9. Please remember in my theory i always hold a stock for more than one year because after one year long term capital gain is tax free.
10. I have no any stock of NPIL but plan to buy it after my partial profit booking in kamdhenu ispat.
key words

Saturday, April 13, 2013

Manali Petrochemical Ltd @ 8.44

This week we choose MANALI PETROCHEMICAL LTD as a good stock which fulfill all of the stock choosing basic criteria. 
New readers please read my best selling stock market book "The winning theory in stock market" for deep understanding about fundamental stock market investing. 
1.Manali Petrochemical Ltd is a 5 rupee face value Petro chemical stock. 
2.Year high/low for Manali Petrochemical Ltd is 14.40 and 7.66 stock traded at 8.44 this is a good ratio because when year high/low ratio is stable below 2 then I recommended stock for buying read full details of this term here:-
Terms using in my research repoerts 
3.Promoters holding in Manali Petrochemical Ltd is 44.81% and FII holding 1.31 % DII hold 0.13% and promoters not pledged his holding.
4.Manali Petrochemical Ltd have a good dividend paying history:-
Recored date   Dividend
 23/07/2012 Dividend 0.60 
19/07/2011 Dividend 0.50 
15/09/2010 Dividend 0.37 
10/09/2009 Dividend 0.25 
10/09/2008 Dividend 0.50 
5.Net sale per share of Manali Petro is near about 33 which is good if we see currant price 8.44 because as my research if net sale per share is more then CMP then stock is a great value buy.
6.Base price ( means 3 year average price ) of Manali Petro is 11.74 so CMP is below the base price. 
7.I have no any share of Manali Petro.
Next:-
National Plastic Industries Ltd

Sunday, March 17, 2013

BLB Ltd @ 3.04


Respected Readers,
This is my first recommendation of stock which full fill my stock choosing criteria which I describe in my book
1. BLB Ltd is a 1 rupee face value finance company which business is based on stock trading.

2. Year high / year low is 4.80/2.85 so this ratio is below 2, CMP is 3.04 and I like a stock which year high/ low ratio is below 2 because in this situation I think stock price is stable. 
3. Promoter’s holding in BLB Ltd is 67.30% which is sound. and no pledged stocks from promoters. 
4. Net sales in last 4 quarter is 117.92, when we divided this by the total number of shares then we get 22.30 as Net sale per share per year which is sound. 
5. No recent bonus and split. 
6. No bulk /block deals in last 2 years.
7. The base price is 7.31, ( Read my book for more details) 
8. You can visit BLB website at http://blbcommodities.com/
9. BLB Ltd pays more than 10 % dividends in last 5 years , So my view is positive for BLB Ltd.
Next Tip;-

Friday, March 1, 2013

Fundamentally Strong Multibagger Indian Stocks for 2014

Here are the list of some fundamentals strong Indian stocks .As my fundamental research on these stocks they will be become multibagger in 2014
In this list every stock is given as a link , when you click on link you will read detail fundamental analysis of particular stock .
These fundamental analysis are according to my book " The winning theory in stock market" so if you want to learn this fundamental analysis the read this book for more details.

BLB Ltd

Vinyl Chemicals (india) Ltd

Country Club (india) Ltd

Continue Reading


You can also free download my sharegenius app from Google play store . In this app I give one fundamental stock every month . here is the link of sharegenius app in google play store

matched content

My YouTube Channel

Google+ Followers

disclaimer:-Trading in stock market is very risky. This website is not perfect. This is not an advisory service to buy or sell. The contents of “maheshkaushik.com” are only for educational purposes. No liability is accepted for any content in “www.maheshkaushik.com”. Subject to pindwara(india) jurisdiction only. The author is neither a registered stockbroker nor a registered advisor and does not give investment advice.. While he believes his statements to be true, they always depend on the reliability of his own credible sources. The author recommends that you consult with a qualified investment advisor, one licensed by appropriate regulatory agencies in your legal jurisdiction, author of this website is not a trend technical analyst.